Tuesday, 29 July 2008

Saturday, 26 July 2008


OMG! You guys really do have to watch this movie! Seriously!

I am having a movie marathon today. Ive heard good reviews for this one. Will let u know later when Im done

Im being forced into watching this! Eww!

Friday, 25 July 2008

Monday, 14 July 2008


Having dinner at Fratini's. Just look at the view! Hehe

Wednesday, 9 July 2008


Gotta get new shoes after what happened this afternoon hehe

Had a flat tyre on the way back to the office from lunch. So not cool changing flat tyre in the sun in work clothes

Saturday, 5 July 2008


The engagement ring

Going to my cuz Zairul's engagement ceremony. Usually, only the elders go to the girl's house to ask for her hand in marriage and I thought of not going coz Im still young right. But thats just it. I am already considered 'old'. So I thought Id better go. Haha This is the engagement ring and $100 note.


Thursday, 3 July 2008


Guys, this is Nur Syaza Aqillah. Shes 7 days old today. And today is her akikah ceremony.